.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6891,671
BustAfghanistan 2,4451,520
BatnaAlgeria 2,8981,801
BecharAlgeria 3,7712,343
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9981,863
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8082,366
BiskraAlgeria 2,9651,843
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0731,909
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7638,552
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6338,472
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6508,482
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9528,049
ByrdAntarctica 14,8669,238
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1368,163
BarilocheArgentina 13,9488,668
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6437,857
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3448,292
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5946,583
BrestBelarus 2,2741,413
BrusselsBelgium 3,2682,031
Belize CityBelize 11,9317,414
BeninBenin 4,8343,004
BohiconBenin 4,7952,980
BermudaBermuda 9,0665,634
BageBrazil 12,1127,527
BambuiBrazil 10,7546,683
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6436,614
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3495,810
BarcelosBrazil 11,0956,895
BarraBrazil 9,9386,176
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7696,070
BarreirasBrazil 10,1706,319
BelémBrazil 9,8036,092
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5746,571
BelterraBrazil 10,4716,507
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8956,149
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6577,244
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1016,277
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6606,624
BrevesBrazil 10,0026,216
BurgasBulgaria 1,289801
BurundiBurundi 4,3142,681
BatouriCameroon 4,1562,582
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4465,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3245,173
Banff, AbCanada 10,1446,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0305,611
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1636,316
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4905,897
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9865,584
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7656,068
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8216,103
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9754,335
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2185,107
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9242,438
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1251,942
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1348,783
BeijingChina 6,7054,166
BarranquillaColombia 11,3567,057
Benito SalasColombia 11,9487,425
BogotáColombia 11,7307,289
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4011,492
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6952,296
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2712,654
BaniDominican Republic 10,4676,504
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5356,547
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3766,448
BahariyaEgypt 1,127701
Beni SuefEgypt 913567
BiarritzFrance 3,5452,203
BordeauxFrance 3,4882,168
BrestFrance 3,8172,372
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,76711,041
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,76511,039
BitamGabon 4,5542,830
BanjulGambia 5,9663,707
BerlinGermany 2,8071,744
BrockenGermany 2,9211,815
BokeGuinea 5,9643,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9743,712
BudapestHungary 2,1561,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1401,330
BangaloreIndia 4,6192,870
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1702,592
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9053,048
BikanerIndia 3,3872,105
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0475,622
BabolsarIran 1,318819
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9031,183
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,053655
Bandar LengehIran 1,8131,127
BirjandIran 1,9391,205
BushehrIran 1,335830
BaghdadIraq 567352
BasraIraq 992617
BelmulletIreland 4,3042,674
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1422,574
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0211,256
BergamoItaly 2,7081,683
BolognaItaly 2,5521,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6181,627
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0591,280
BrindisiItaly 1,9111,188
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1203,182
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3333,314
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3452,079
BeirutLebanon 272169
BenghaziLibya 1,6961,054
BirzaiLithuania 2,6171,627
BitolaMacedonia 1,6501,025
BlantyreMalawi 5,5973,478
BvumbweMalawi 5,6223,494
BintuluMalaysia 8,4105,226
BamakoMali 5,2513,263
Bko-SMali 5,2523,264
BougounMali 5,2863,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8733,028
BaitagMongolia 4,5952,855
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7972,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6473,509
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2283,870
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1903,847
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3003,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1103,797
BulganMongolia 5,4673,397
BhamawMyanmar 5,7403,567
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8019,819
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0929,999
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,19910,066
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0147,466
BilmaNiger 3,0641,904
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0392,510
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5632,836
BergenNorway 3,7192,311
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7182,310
BjornoyaNorway 4,5652,837
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9492,454
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8482,391
BadinPakistan 3,1431,953
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3102,057
BalakotPakistan 3,1971,987
BarkhanPakistan 2,9881,857
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8937,391
BascoPhilippines 8,1785,082
BialystokPoland 2,3831,481
BejaPortugal 4,1142,556
BragancaPortugal 3,9722,468
BistritaRomania 1,8131,127
BucharestRomania 1,522946
BajkitRussia 5,0143,116
BarabinskRussia 3,8242,376
BarnaulRussia 4,0882,540
BerezovoRussia 3,7402,324
BiserRussia 3,0661,905
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0784,399
BogdarinRussia 6,0423,754
BogucanyRussia 5,0293,125
BomnakRussia 6,9754,334
BorRussia 4,6852,912
BorzjaRussia 6,3423,941
BratskRussia 5,2783,280
BelgradeSerbia 1,8981,179
BoSierra Leone 5,8923,661
BontheSierra Leone 5,9843,718
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3131,437
BerberaSomalia 2,7681,720
BusanSouth Korea 7,9494,940
BadajozSpain 4,0102,492
BarcelonaSpain 3,2402,014
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7132,307
BabanusaSudan 2,7911,735
BaselSwitzerland 2,9261,818
BernSwitzerland 2,9111,809
BangkokThailand 6,6204,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6134,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2743,899
BizerteTunisia 2,5751,600
BalikesirTurkey 1,079670
BursaTurkey 1,028639
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1671,347
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1362,570
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0752,532
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0762,533
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7242,314
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6832,289
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5682,217
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8867,386
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4487,114
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4415,867
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1865,087
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0566,870
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6676,629
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8316,109
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6307,227
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6967,268
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2585,753
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8005,468
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7025,407
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0515,624
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6215,978
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4806,512
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1765,702
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5216,538
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6637,247
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0906,270
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8296,108
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1846,328
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5386,548
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6176,598
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0935,651
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9536,806
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5436,552
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1705,699
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8505,499
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7016,028
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1956,335
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3947,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0695,636
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6806,637
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0156,223
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2225,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9216,165
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8536,744
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8327,353
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4266,479
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9297,413
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6826,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2905,773
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0766,883
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8846,142
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1706,320
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8405,493
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0296,853
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6081,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5346,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9436,800
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1533,824
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -