.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4801,541
ChlefAlgeria 3,3362,073
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8651,780
CeresArgentina 12,6977,890
ChamicalArgentina 13,0938,136
ChepesArgentina 13,1678,182
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8168,586
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4367,728
CórdobaArgentina 12,9628,055
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9638,055
CorrientesArgentina 12,2957,640
CairnsAustralia 12,6367,852
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8538,608
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3266,417
CedunaAustralia 12,4037,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1958,200
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3757,690
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4018,327
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2337,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9868,691
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3443,321
CharnocksBarbados 9,8836,141
CotonouBenin 4,8343,004
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3926,458
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6086,592
CabroboBrazil 9,4305,860
CaceresBrazil 11,5477,176
CaetiteBrazil 10,0816,265
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0395,617
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5357,168
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5517,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8916,768
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4255,857
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8686,132
CaparaoBrazil 10,4356,484
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9846,825
CaratingaBrazil 10,4136,471
CaravelasBrazil 10,0316,233
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2036,340
CarolinaBrazil 10,0856,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3927,079
CataguasesBrazil 10,5616,563
CatalaoBrazil 10,8116,718
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0826,886
CaxiasBrazil 9,5545,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7507,302
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8935,527
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6206,599
ChapecoBrazil 11,7517,302
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2076,964
CipoBrazil 9,5275,920
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3076,405
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4736,508
CordeiroBrazil 10,5756,571
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2336,359
CorumbaBrazil 11,7107,277
CoximBrazil 11,4327,104
CrateusBrazil 9,3325,799
CuiabaBrazil 11,3767,069
CuritibaBrazil 11,3677,064
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1126,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0434,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5634,700
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3426,427
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3044,539
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5685,324
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1865,087
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0885,026
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0855,024
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1925,090
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2395,120
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5015,283
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7465,435
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Comox, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9446,179
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3146,409
ChicoChile 14,1518,794
ChillanChile 13,8558,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9488,668
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3018,265
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2328,844
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7228,527
ChangchunChina 7,2204,486
ChangduChina 5,4343,377
ChangshaChina 6,9494,318
ChengduChina 6,0583,765
ChongqingChina 6,3363,937
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3667,063
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3221,443
CamagueyCuba 10,8506,742
CasablancaCuba 11,0506,867
ChebCzech Republic 2,7171,689
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0641,904
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3366,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4546,496
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3916,457
CanarEcuador 12,6427,856
CairoEgypt 813505
CaenFrance 3,5462,204
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3352,073
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7646,067
CocobeachGabon 4,7732,966
CologneGermany 3,1051,929
ChiosGreece 1,165724
CorfuGreece 1,7221,070
ConakryGuinea 5,9463,695
CatacamasHonduras 11,9627,433
CholutecaHonduras 12,1797,568
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8403,008
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1943,227
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1943,227
ChahbaharIran 2,3781,478
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2282,627
ClonesIreland 4,1252,563
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2042,612
CorkIreland 4,1602,585
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1592,585
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6401,641
CameriItaly 2,7811,728
CampobassoItaly 2,2041,369
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5881,608
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6001,616
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6941,674
Cape MeleItaly 2,7781,726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1191,317
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1101,311
CerviaItaly 2,4661,533
CiampinoItaly 2,3771,477
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5871,608
Cisa PassItaly 2,6551,650
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4431,518
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5641,593
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1031,307
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9491,211
ChibaJapan 8,7695,449
ChichibuJapan 8,6685,387
ChichijimaJapan 9,4835,893
ChoshiJapan 8,8165,478
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 209130
ChilekaMalawi 5,5973,478
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4193,368
ChitipaMalawi 4,9493,075
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0547,491
ComitanMexico 12,3137,651
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6357,230
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2763,900
ChoirMongolia 5,8613,642
CasablancaMorocco 4,1992,609
ChindeMozambique 5,9113,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9423,692
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8439,845
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9889,935
CondegaNicaragua 12,1177,530
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2043,855
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8364,869
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6974,783
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8074,851
ChhorPakistan 3,1781,975
ChitralPakistan 3,0351,886
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8297,351
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9547,428
CajamarcaPeru 12,8998,016
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7847,944
ChiclayoPeru 12,9998,077
ChimbotePeru 13,0318,097
CuzcoPeru 12,6977,890
CzestochowaPoland 2,3801,479
CoimbraPortugal 4,1262,564
CalafatRomania 1,6841,046
CeahlauRomania 1,7301,075
ClujRomania 1,8361,141
ConstantaRomania 1,356842
CraiovaRomania 1,6431,021
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7033,544
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3682,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8074,230
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0985,032
Cape UelenRussia 8,5605,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9774,957
CaraRussia 6,2713,897
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1591,963
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5114,668
ChitaRussia 6,0823,779
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0903,785
CokurdahRussia 7,0814,400
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6594,138
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8914,903
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4344,620
CaceresSpain 3,9612,461
CadizSpain 4,0052,489
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7592,336
CordobaSpain 3,8552,395
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2443,259
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6334,122
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8284,243
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1863,844
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2053,856
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6814,152
ChumphonThailand 6,6914,158
CanakkaleTurkey 1,220758
CorumTurkey 730453
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3001,429
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8052,365
CernovcyUkraine 1,8461,147
ChernigovUkraine 1,9641,221
CarrascoUruguay 12,4557,740
ColoniaUruguay 12,5787,816
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0416,239
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3836,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4115,848
Camden, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Canton, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2716,383
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6545,999
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3605,195
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Casper, WyUsa 10,6876,641
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7576,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4495,872
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0766,262
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1336,297
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1366,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8166,100
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0186,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6345,987
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9496,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3056,404
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7935,464
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8295,486
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9886,207
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8746,757
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7926,707
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9036,154
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8946,148
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4837,135
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6355,987
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7186,660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9496,182
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9326,172
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8026,091
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Clark, SdUsa 10,1356,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7446,677
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2556,372
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1686,940
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5955,962
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8366,112
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7316,047
College Park, MdUsa 9,4735,887
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0136,844
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3996,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1286,293
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0056,217
Columbus, InUsa 10,0326,234
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7096,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7666,069
Conception, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6166,597
Conway, ArUsa 10,7176,660
Conway, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Corning, ArUsa 10,5736,570
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8635,507
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6717,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1635,694
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0236,850
Covington, LaUsa 10,9386,797
Covington, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Crete, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4616,501
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0771,291
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0771,291
CaracasVenezuela 10,7026,650
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5636,564
CoroVenezuela 10,8836,763
ChipataZambia 5,3833,345
ChomaZambia 5,8363,626
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -