.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0051,867
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1911,983
DavisAntarctica 11,9247,410
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4797,133
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0216,849
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0595,008
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6708,495
DhakaBangladesh 5,1593,206
D’UccleBelgium 3,2682,031
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4376,486
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3377,045
DouradosBrazil 11,6577,244
DoualaCameroon 4,4962,794
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5114,667
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6586,001
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1884,467
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4945,278
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4695,884
DuianChina 5,3333,314
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9661,222
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6041,618
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4876,517
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5586,561
DabaaEgypt 1,000622
DakhlaEgypt 1,347837
DijonFrance 3,0971,924
DresdenGermany 2,6971,676
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4593,392
DebrecenHungary 2,0001,243
DalatangiIceland 4,8142,992
DaltonganjIndia 4,5482,826
DarbhangaIndia 4,6192,870
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3843,346
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3923,351
DumkaIndia 4,8303,001
DwarkaIndia 3,2832,040
DezfulIran 972604
DublinIreland 4,0452,513
DecimomannuItaly 2,6481,646
DobbiacoItaly 2,5661,594
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3813,344
Deir-AllaJordan 360224
DagorettiKenya 3,9902,479
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5391,577
DedzaMalawi 5,4503,387
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6453,508
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2213,866
DaweiMyanmar 6,3843,967
De BiltNetherlands 3,2692,031
De KooyNetherlands 3,3312,070
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3342,072
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,27110,111
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9589,917
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8119,825
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5362,198
DalbandinPakistan 2,5401,578
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0371,888
DirPakistan 3,0471,893
DroshPakistan 3,0351,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2885,151
DohaQatar 1,6421,020
DorohoiRomania 1,7891,112
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9123,052
DudinkaRussia 4,8383,006
DzardzanRussia 6,2903,909
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,462909
DakarSenegal 5,9723,711
DaruSierra Leone 5,8103,610
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2154,484
DamazinSudan 2,5621,592
DongolaSudan 1,8761,166
DamascusSyria 208129
Damascus (Intl)Syria 207129
Deir EzzorSyria 189117
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7421,704
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6062,862
DjerbaTunisia 2,5291,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 408254
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0312,505
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9512,455
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,586986
DonetskUkraine 1,504934
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9361,203
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6796,015
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1806,947
Danville, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0076,219
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5786,573
David City, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8516,121
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7136,657
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6836,638
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7127,278
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7736,073
Delphine, InUsa 9,9266,168
Denton, MdUsa 9,4115,848
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9286,791
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2386,362
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3207,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6165,976
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3546,434
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7096,655
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8946,769
Dover, DeUsa 9,4115,848
Dover, TnUsa 10,3976,461
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0106,220
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7036,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Durham, NhUsa 8,8055,471
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3353,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -