.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3332,071
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8951,799
EsquelArgentina 14,0058,703
EzeizaArgentina 12,6597,866
East SaleAustralia 13,7898,568
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5477,175
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
EssendonAustralia 13,5908,445
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7356,671
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9377,418
EspinosaBrazil 10,1586,312
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8756,136
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8366,112
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8476,119
Edson, AbCanada 9,9186,163
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7535,440
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9466,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8334,246
ErlianChina 6,2313,872
El CaranoColombia 11,8747,379
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,9111,809
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5346,546
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3266,416
El ArishEgypt 569353
El TorEgypt 832517
ErfurtGermany 2,8551,774
EssenGermany 3,1251,942
EsfahanIran 1,262784
EilatIsrael 639397
EsashiJapan 8,3795,207
EldoretKenya 3,7972,360
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3143,302
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4532,767
EeldeNetherlands 3,2312,008
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9709,924
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2317,600
EnuguNigeria 4,4362,757
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0417,482
EvoraPortugal 4,1072,552
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4284,616
EkimcanRussia 7,2924,531
Elat’MaRussia 2,2841,419
ElistaRussia 1,397868
ErbogacenRussia 5,6283,497
EssejRussia 5,4183,367
Ed DueimSudan 2,3621,468
El FasherSudan 2,6681,658
El GeneinaSudan 2,8341,761
El ObeidSudan 2,5131,561
El ShowakSudan 2,2551,401
En NahudSudan 2,6261,632
EdirneTurkey 1,294804
ErzincanTurkey 583362
ErzurumTurkey 652405
EskisehirTurkey 898558
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,444897
EntebbeUganda 3,8842,414
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9482,453
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9122,431
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4645,881
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4056,466
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4215,233
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3256,416
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7246,664
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7667,311
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6666,007
Elko, NvUsa 11,2246,975
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6836,639
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3527,054
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7885,461
Erie, PaUsa 9,4435,868
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5836,576
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0706,879
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4477,113
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1306,295
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0196,847
Evansville, InUsa 10,2006,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -