.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9041,805
FarahAfghanistan 2,2241,382
FormosaArgentina 12,1807,569
ForrestAustralia 11,8727,377
FrancistownBotswana 6,3053,918
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5075,287
FloraniaBrazil 9,0495,623
FlorestaBrazil 9,3685,821
FlorianoBrazil 9,6465,994
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4387,108
FormosaBrazil 10,5916,581
FortalezaBrazil 9,0555,627
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8297,351
FrancaBrazil 10,9136,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3805,829
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2595,753
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4755,888
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4815,892
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1485,685
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7276,044
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4105,847
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3345,179
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3305,176
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3654,576
FayaChad 2,6411,641
FamagustaCyprus 404251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2582,024
FarafraEgypt 1,289801
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7792,970
FichtelbergGermany 2,7031,680
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9581,838
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6371,017
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5644,079
FaranahGuinea 5,6623,519
FalconaraItaly 2,3651,470
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5371,577
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1291,323
FonniItaly 2,6291,634
FrontoneItaly 2,4111,498
FrosinoneItaly 2,3161,439
FukauraJapan 8,4415,245
FukueJapan 8,0675,013
FukuiJapan 8,4505,251
FukuokaJapan 8,1415,059
FukushimaJapan 8,6605,381
FukuyamaJapan 8,3175,168
FushikiJapan 8,4685,262
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2492,019
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2963,912
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6884,156
FunchalMadeira 5,0533,140
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9226,166
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9472,453
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6862,290
FaroPortugal 4,1412,574
FerganaRussia 3,0041,867
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9723,711
FalunSweden 3,3232,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5082,180
FeodosijaUkraine 1,192741
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,563
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1996,338
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9096,158
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6065,348
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1826,327
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0266,230
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9076,156
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4946,521
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4056,466
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2997,022
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6557,242
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5825,955
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7746,074
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8586,747
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1266,293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8366,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7326,669
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8216,725
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8236,104
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1856,951
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8815,519
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0536,247
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1466,926
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5145,912
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5505,934
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7657,311
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0446,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -