.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,1901,361
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9991,864
HuamboAngola 5,7793,591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0886,890
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9838,689
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9718,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7207,904
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8633,643
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4095,847
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2125,103
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1955,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5214,673
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1495,686
Hope, BcCanada 10,4736,508
HaikouChina 7,1494,443
HailarChina 6,5984,100
HamiChina 4,7932,978
HetanChina 3,7342,320
HavanaCuba 11,0686,878
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3456,428
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3096,406
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5466,553
HelwanEgypt 836519
HurguadaEgypt 932579
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3712,716
HelsinkiFinland 3,0151,874
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0221,878
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,18011,297
HamburgGermany 3,0631,903
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0631,904
HannoverGermany 3,0141,873
HelgolandGermany 3,2131,996
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6961,675
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,198744
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5934,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8188,586
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5678,431
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8543,016
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4042,736
HaifaIsrael 361224
HaboroJapan 8,3315,177
HachijojimaJapan 8,9025,532
HachinoheJapan 8,5605,319
HagiJapan 8,1755,080
HakodateJapan 8,4265,236
HamadaJapan 8,1995,095
HamamatsuJapan 8,6425,371
HikoneJapan 8,4995,281
HimejiJapan 8,4055,223
HiradoJapan 8,0875,025
HirooJapan 8,5695,325
HiroshimaJapan 8,2595,132
HitaJapan 8,2005,096
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2495,126
HunLibya 2,1921,362
HomboriMali 4,5212,810
HomalinMyanmar 5,5023,419
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1803,840
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9269,897
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6859,747
HororataNew Zealand 15,9469,909
HyderabadPakistan 3,0611,902
HuanucoPeru 12,8657,995
HelPoland 2,6921,673
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6654,763
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6682,280
HatangaRussia 5,4973,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8612,399
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2874,528
HailSaudi Arabia 848527
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2281,385
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4878,381
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5324,681
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5484,691
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4073,360
HalaibSudan 1,381858
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1561,340
HudeibaSudan 1,9381,204
HaparandaSweden 3,6012,238
HarnosandSweden 3,4282,130
HamaSyria 15596
HassakahSyria 310193
Hua HinThailand 6,6344,122
HakkariTurkey 595370
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6762,284
HersonUkraine 1,427887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8961,178
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8005,468
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3775,827
Hart, MiUsa 9,6255,981
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9875,584
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3186,412
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4146,471
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Hays, KsUsa 10,7326,669
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6527,241
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5926,582
Helena, MtUsa 10,5156,534
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2425,743
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1046,279
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1896,953
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6156,596
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6016,588
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2735,763
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2056,341
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Holly, CoUsa 10,9686,816
Homer, AkUsa 9,5045,906
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0076,219
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2956,397
Horton, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5396,549
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7436,055
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Houma, LaUsa 11,1016,898
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3517,053
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8756,136
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4346,484
Huron, SdUsa 10,2016,339
HanoiVietnam 6,6944,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3534,569
HarareZimbabwe 5,8833,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -