Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8141,749
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9351,824
JuninArgentina 12,8417,980
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2917,016
JacobinaBrazil 9,7056,031
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0465,621
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9415,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6256,603
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6416,612
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8396,114
JiuquanChina 5,2653,272
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2007,581
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4346,484
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5886,579
JoensuuFinland 3,1841,979
JokioinenFinland 3,1071,931
JyvskylFinland 3,2202,001
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4243,992
JulianehbGreenland 6,4163,987
JagdalpurIndia 4,6252,874
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4735,265
JerusalemIsrael 414257
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1347,540
JosNigeria 4,0562,520
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8903,039
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8823,034
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9341,823
JhelumPakistan 3,2632,028
JiwaniPakistan 2,4921,549
JuliacaPeru 12,6467,859
JakutskRussia 6,7364,186
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,423885
JenisejskRussia 4,7272,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6255,360
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2365,118
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2884,529
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,432890
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0081,248
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8324,246
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9792,473
JubaSudan 3,3722,095
JokkmokkSweden 3,7612,337
JönköpingSweden 3,1461,955
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1481,956
JendoubaTunisia 2,6681,658
JerbaTunisia 2,5251,569
JerseyUk 3,6712,281
JaltaUkraine 1,160721
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8316,731
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4786,511
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4366,485
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4995,903
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -