.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2912,045
LuandaAngola 5,5003,418
LuenaAngola 5,5053,421
La PlataArgentina 12,6157,839
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6067,834
La RiojaArgentina 13,0928,135
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0258,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2808,874
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3037,645
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9178,648
LavertonAustralia 13,5838,441
LearmonthAustralia 10,1836,328
LongreachAustralia 12,8657,994
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8657,994
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Low HeadAustralia 13,8668,617
LinzAustria 2,5041,556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0102,492
LerwickUk 4,0102,492
La PazBolivia 12,5277,785
LavrasBrazil 10,7476,678
LencoisBrazil 9,8766,137
LinharesBrazil 10,2106,344
LondrinaBrazil 11,4097,090
LomBulgaria 1,6521,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4545,875
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Langara, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2236,352
London, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3084,541
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1575,690
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0993,168
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5008,389
LanzhouChina 5,8353,626
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9503,076
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4557,118
LimonCosta Rica 12,1067,523
LarnacaCyprus 430267
LimassolCyprus 482300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2643,271
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8813,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3112,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3486,430
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4176,473
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4016,463
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4066,466
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5067,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7647,932
LuxorEgypt 1,124698
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3247,658
Laucala BayFiji 15,6829,745
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0341,885
Le MansFrance 3,4712,157
LilleFrance 3,3422,077
LyonFrance 3,0681,906
LambarnGabon 4,8903,039
LastourvilleGabon 4,7512,953
LibrevilleGabon 4,8353,004
LeipzigGermany 2,7931,735
LindenbergGermany 2,7451,706
LamiaGreece 1,492927
LarissaGreece 1,515942
LemnosGreece 1,312815
LimnosGreece 1,300808
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8556,124
LabeGuinea 5,7153,552
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4578,362
La CeibaHonduras 11,9687,437
La MesaHonduras 12,0707,501
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5822,226
LudhianaIndia 3,5252,190
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3341,451
LatinaItaly 2,3451,457
LatronicoItaly 2,0581,279
LecceItaly 1,8851,171
LodwarKenya 3,5062,179
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4153,987
LiepajaLatvia 2,7671,720
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6451,644
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0971,925
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7211,070
LabuanMalaysia 8,4795,269
LuqaMalta 2,1641,344
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9176,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6897,885
LashioMyanmar 5,8563,639
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,20310,069
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,17710,053
LagosNigeria 4,7422,947
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6702,280
LillehammerNorway 3,5512,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3572,086
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9347,416
LimaPeru 13,0808,128
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7715,450
LisbonPortugal 4,2122,618
LeninbadRussia 2,8321,760
LevsiRussia 3,4252,129
LungiSierra Leone 5,9723,711
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3751,476
LanzaroteSpain 4,8943,041
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,6072,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7891,733
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7741,724
LatakiaSyria 255159
LampangThailand 6,2633,892
LoeiThailand 6,5124,047
Lop BuriThailand 6,5634,078
LomeTogo 4,9373,068
LeemingUk 3,7742,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0102,492
London, EnglandUk 3,6002,237
London-GatwickUk 3,5842,227
LynehamUk 3,7132,307
L’VovUkraine 2,0611,281
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6221,008
LozovajaUkraine 1,604997
LubnyUkraine 1,7711,101
LuckUkraine 2,0721,288
LuganskUkraine 1,561970
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9136,160
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1456,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1286,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2106,966
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5636,564
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9045,533
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9466,802
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5676,566
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9726,197
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7836,701
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7706,071
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8136,719
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8067,337
Larned, KsUsa 10,8246,726
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0146,844
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6937,266
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4765,888
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5316,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8055,471
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5136,533
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4796,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7746,073
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1736,322
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0266,230
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4196,475
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7876,082
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6826,638
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6735,390
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4796,512
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7246,043
Libby, MtUsa 10,4356,484
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5405,928
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0446,241
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7536,682
Llano, TxUsa 11,4657,124
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0277,474
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0057,460
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0237,471
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4897,140
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0826,265
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7086,654
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0325,612
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3687,064
Luling, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6226,601
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7436,054
LivingstoneZambia 5,9713,710
LundaziZambia 5,2353,253
LusakaZambia 5,6533,513
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -