.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7901,734
NeuquenArgentina 13,6258,467
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8828,005
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2659,486
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2567,616
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9528,670
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9618,054
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5456,553
NatitingouBenin 4,6102,865
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6056,590
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9432,451
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2822,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4244,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7764,832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1215,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8395,493
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7806,077
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0745,639
N’DjamenaChad 3,4252,128
NanchangChina 7,2004,474
NanjingChina 7,2754,521
NanningChina 6,8234,240
NicosiaCyprus 463287
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0281,882
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3506,431
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5416,550
NegeleEthiopia 3,2512,020
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5699,675
NandiFiji 15,5699,675
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2342,010
NancyFrance 3,0621,903
NantesFrance 3,5902,231
NiceFrance 2,8471,769
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8771,788
NurembergGermany 2,7691,721
NurnbergGermany 2,7721,723
NaxosGreece 1,198744
NanortalikGreenland 6,3883,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3713,959
NordGreenland 5,6643,520
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5974,099
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6053,483
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2432,637
New DelhiIndia 3,7212,313
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2181,378
NaganoJapan 8,5615,320
NagasakiJapan 8,1485,063
NagoJapan 8,3445,185
NagoyaJapan 8,5605,320
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3435,184
NaraJapan 8,5025,283
NazeJapan 8,3695,200
NemuroJapan 8,6525,376
NiigataJapan 8,5475,311
NikkoJapan 8,6535,377
NobeokaJapan 8,3015,158
NairobiKenya 3,9902,479
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3569,543
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3632,090
NidaLithuania 2,6631,655
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4273,372
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2243,867
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1493,200
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2953,291
NaraMali 5,0253,123
NioroMali 5,2063,235
NemaMauritania 4,9353,067
NouakchottMauritania 5,6363,502
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8229,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,33310,149
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0349,964
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2147,590
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3872,105
NiameyNiger 4,3172,683
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9912,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1232,562
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0823,158
NawabshahPakistan 3,0151,873
NokkundiPakistan 2,3931,487
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1997,581
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4425,246
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7962,359
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5204,052
NikolaevRussia 1,486924
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7454,813
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8655,509
NizneangarskRussia 5,7663,583
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1073,174
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4772,161
NovgorodRussia 2,7161,688
NovosibirskRussia 4,0912,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3143,302
No. 6Sudan 1,6351,016
NyalaSudan 2,8461,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7944,222
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4674,019
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8824,277
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3513,946
NarathiwatThailand 7,1874,466
NigdeTurkey 499310
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,523947
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,484922
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7296,046
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2916,395
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9766,821
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6556,621
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2035,719
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5145,912
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0376,237
New London, WiUsa 9,7386,052
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0226,849
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0396,860
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0386,238
New YorkUsa 9,1375,678
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1485,685
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Newark, NjUsa 9,1695,698
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1826,327
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8146,720
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4566,498
Newport, TnUsa 10,0896,270
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8065,472
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5785,952
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3846,453
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1676,939
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4566,498
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6156,596
Norton, KsUsa 10,6886,641
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6535,998
NdolaZambia 5,3853,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -