Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5182,186
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7282,317
OranArgentina 12,5497,798
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2997,643
OstendeBelgium 3,3792,100
ObidosBrazil 10,4786,511
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7072,925
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9325,551
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9325,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0828,751
OdenseDenmark 3,1481,956
OtavaloEcuador 12,3957,703
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0839,994
OuluFinland 3,4882,168
OroomiehIran 697433
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6151,625
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4223,369
ObihiroJapan 8,5235,296
OfunatoJapan 8,6665,385
OitaJapan 8,2595,133
OkayamaJapan 8,3565,193
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3575,193
OmaezakiJapan 8,6905,400
OmuJapan 8,4015,220
OnahamaJapan 8,7425,432
OsakaJapan 8,4795,269
OshimaJapan 8,7685,448
OtaruJapan 8,3595,194
OwaseJapan 8,5695,325
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2122,617
OujoaMorocco 3,6542,271
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8179,207
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7859,809
OphirNew Zealand 15,7649,796
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,34910,159
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6419,720
OcotalNicaragua 12,1027,520
OrlandNorway 3,7872,353
OsloNorway 3,4552,147
OhotskRussia 7,5244,675
OkhotskRussia 7,5244,675
OlekminskRussia 6,3063,918
OlenekRussia 5,8263,621
OmskRussia 3,5222,188
OnegaRussia 3,2642,028
OrenburgRussia 2,3311,448
OymyakonRussia 7,3054,540
OviedoSpain 3,8952,420
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5832,226
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0412,511
OdessaUkraine 1,465911
OvrucUkraine 2,0151,252
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1666,317
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4096,469
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6045,968
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0476,865
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6515,998
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9926,830
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5316,544
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0186,226
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7586,685
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3716,445
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0906,270
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5686,567
Orono, MeUsa 8,5435,309
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7596,064
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5316,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2046,341
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8306,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -