Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34110,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0343,750
ParanaArgentina 12,6687,872
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2787,629
PehuajoArgentina 12,9858,069
PergaminoArgentina 12,7817,942
PigeArgentina 13,1038,142
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9508,048
PosadasArgentina 12,0507,488
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4107,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5188,400
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5857,820
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9726,818
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4406,487
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6413,505
ParakouBenin 4,5832,848
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2595,754
ParacatuBrazil 10,6566,622
ParanaBrazil 10,4486,492
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3107,028
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1886,952
ParintinsBrazil 10,6356,608
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2985,778
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7987,331
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7126,657
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5665,944
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3905,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0926,271
PeixeBrazil 10,4796,512
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5895,959
PicosBrazil 9,5285,921
PiraiBrazil 10,7426,675
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7556,684
PompeuBrazil 10,6206,599
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7527,303
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1666,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5687,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6757,255
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8007,333
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3996,462
PosseBrazil 10,4156,472
PlevenBulgaria 1,535954
PlovdivBulgaria 1,450901
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1434,439
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6646,005
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7914,842
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4226,476
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5436,552
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7534,818
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6986,026
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6555,999
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0136,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0786,263
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7326,048
ParronChile 13,6468,480
Puerto AysenChile 14,1968,821
Puerto MonttChile 14,1128,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,2328,844
PingbianChina 6,8424,252
PeralesColombia 11,8357,355
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0456,863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2537,614
PragueCzech Republic 2,6051,619
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5996,586
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3866,454
PoloDominican Republic 10,5586,561
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3836,452
PichilingueEcuador 12,5917,824
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6757,876
PuyoEcuador 12,4847,758
Port-SaidEgypt 673418
ParisFrance 3,3392,075
PerpignanFrance 3,1831,978
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8486,120
Port-GentilGabon 4,9823,096
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4538,360
PotsdamGermany 2,8151,749
PatrasGreece 1,536955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7064,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2793,902
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8556,124
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6246,602
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7727,316
PecsHungary 2,1161,315
PambanIndia 5,0163,117
PuneIndia 3,9312,443
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5484,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2825,147
PadovaItaly 2,5381,577
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6281,633
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2661,408
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2851,420
PantelleriaItaly 2,3841,481
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6351,637
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6101,622
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4151,501
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2641,407
PiacenzaItaly 2,6831,667
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5971,614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4731,537
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3291,447
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0871,297
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3851,482
PrizziItaly 2,2541,401
PakseLaos 7,0154,359
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1204,425
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4093,982
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4484,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2107,588
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8671,160
PatheinMyanmar 5,9143,675
PutaoMyanmar 5,6163,490
PyiMyanmar 5,8413,630
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6509,104
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,22910,085
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,070
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8477,362
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6112,865
PohangNorth Korea 7,9254,925
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4884,653
PadidanPakistan 2,9661,843
PanjgurPakistan 2,5971,614
ParachinarPakistan 2,9121,809
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6281,633
PeshawarPakistan 3,0461,893
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3297,661
PilarParaguay 12,2257,597
PiscoPeru 13,1018,141
PiuraPeru 12,9668,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3927,701
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5235,296
PoznanPoland 2,6151,625
PrzemyslPoland 2,1161,315
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0522,518
PortalegrePortugal 4,0552,520
Porto Portugal 4,1322,568
PavelecRussia 2,1401,330
PecoraRussia 3,6262,253
PermRussia 2,9241,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6995,406
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0451,892
PjatigorskRussia 1,132703
PoronajskRussia 8,1205,046
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,277794
Providenja BayRussia 8,6745,390
PskovRussia 2,6921,673
PodorSenegal 5,6253,496
PopradSlovakia 2,1901,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7354,806
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7894,218
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1831,978
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1583,205
Port SudanSudan 1,6681,036
ParamariboSuriname 9,9556,186
PiteåSweden 3,6002,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,96911,166
PhetchabunThailand 6,5174,050
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4163,987
PhraeThailand 6,3313,934
PhuketThailand 6,7854,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7614,201
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6754,148
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6664,142
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2076,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8312,380
PoltavaUkraine 1,7011,057
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3917,700
PradoUruguay 12,4727,750
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3827,694
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Pana, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Paoli, InUsa 10,0326,234
Paris, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7986,710
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0326,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8096,717
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4936,520
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8036,713
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8026,712
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Perry, OkUsa 10,9046,776
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2985,778
Philo, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8477,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2976,399
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7836,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7746,073
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1496,307
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5645,943
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1375,678
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8615,506
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5736,570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9086,778
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7746,073
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6036,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6496,618
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2015,718
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6496,618
Portage, WiUsa 9,7856,081
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7175,417
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8986,772
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8616,749
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4926,520
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4845,894
Princeton, InUsa 10,2316,358
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9195,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0556,869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0826,886
PetaukeZambia 5,4773,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -