.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7287,909
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4687,748
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0508,109
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1008,762
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4787,754
RosarioArgentina 12,7507,923
RichmondAustralia 13,9198,650
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
RecifeBrazil 9,0095,598
RemansoBrazil 9,7496,058
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1047,521
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6996,648
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4537,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0566,870
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4075,845
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8876,144
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8906,146
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5085,287
RuoqiangChina 4,4132,742
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4487,114
RandersDenmark 3,2382,012
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5406,550
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3526,433
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,84210,466
RumipambaEcuador 12,5097,773
Ras ElnakbEgypt 644400
Ras NsranyEgypt 819509
Ras-SedrEgypt 762474
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7656,068
RostockGermany 2,9841,855
RhodesGreece 947589
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9583,081
ReykhólarIceland 5,2063,235
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1663,210
RamsarIran 1,146712
RashtIran 1,064661
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0212,499
RadicofaniItaly 2,4691,534
Resia PassItaly 2,6861,669
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4351,513
RivoltoItaly 2,4751,538
Rolle PassItaly 2,5791,602
RomeItaly 2,3871,484
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4051,495
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4381,515
RumoiJapan 8,3535,191
RigaLatvia 2,7121,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5941,612
RodriguesMauritius 6,5894,095
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1633,208
RabatMorocco 4,1042,550
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0423,754
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1553,825
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0649,983
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9949,939
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,26610,108
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7429,782
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,17310,050
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
RivasNicaragua 12,2237,595
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9991,864
RebolyRussia 3,2962,048
Rostov On DonRussia 1,418881
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,364848
RagaSudan 3,1741,972
RashadSudan 2,6271,632
RenkSudan 2,5961,613
RumbekSudan 3,2091,994
RanongThailand 6,6724,146
Roi EtThailand 6,7694,206
RizeTurkey 747464
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2601,404
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,531951
RomnyUkraine 1,8451,147
RovnoUkraine 2,0361,265
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9621,219
RochaUruguay 12,3007,643
Racine, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8276,106
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4466,491
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4466,491
Reading, PaUsa 9,3095,785
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4737,129
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5676,566
Redding, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9707,438
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4797,133
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9266,168
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6095,971
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6095,971
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7946,086
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2135,725
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Rockville, InUsa 10,0086,219
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2646,378
Rome, GaUsa 10,3766,448
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6856,018
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1856,951
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5337,167
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4115,848
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2316,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -