Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5551,588
TiranaAlbania 1,7861,110
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4432,139
TebessaAlgeria 2,7411,703
TimimounAlgeria 3,6152,247
TindoufAlgeria 4,4482,764
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9691,845
TrelewArgentina 13,5598,426
TucumanArgentina 12,8227,968
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7507,302
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7497,301
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9417,421
TibooburraAustralia 12,9728,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,993
TshaneBotswana 6,7394,188
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3136,409
TarauacaBrazil 12,2657,621
TauaBrazil 9,3635,818
TefeBrazil 11,4097,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2326,358
TeresinaBrazil 9,5205,916
TiriosBrazil 10,2566,373
TorresBrazil 11,6387,232
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6405,990
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2987,021
TriunfoBrazil 9,2805,767
TucuruiBrazil 10,0616,252
TuriacuBrazil 9,5405,928
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8024,848
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0376,237
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4515,873
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4295,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1535,687
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1445,682
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4345,862
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2785,766
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2885,772
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1315,674
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0005,593
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9224,923
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9868,691
TaiyuanChina 6,5024,040
TaoyuanChina 7,8514,878
TengchongChina 5,8163,614
T√łnderDenmark 3,2021,990
TylstrupDenmark 3,2922,046
TystofteDenmark 3,0941,923
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5306,544
TahrirEgypt 833518
TantaEgypt 801498
TallinEstonia 2,9391,826
TartuEstonia 2,7791,727
TampereFinland 3,1661,967
TurkuFinland 3,1091,932
ToulonFrance 2,9411,827
ToulouseFrance 3,3122,058
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,75611,034
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,55911,532
TchibanGabon 5,0423,133
TbilisiGeorgia 983611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0731,910
TamaleGhana 4,8633,022
ThessalonikiGreece 1,503934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,466911
TimehriGuyana 10,1936,334
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1267,536
TelaHonduras 12,0157,467
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8883,037
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8883,037
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5795,953
TabrizIran 816507
TeheranIran 1,190739
Tel AvivIsrael 425264
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9641,221
TarvisioItaly 2,4601,529
TermoliItaly 2,1881,360
TorinoItaly 2,8381,764
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8491,770
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3371,452
TrevicoItaly 2,1441,332
TrevisoItaly 2,5251,569
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4121,499
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8441,767
TabouIvory Coast 5,7673,584
TadotsuJapan 8,3665,199
TakadaJapan 8,5385,306
TakamatsuJapan 8,3885,212
TakayamaJapan 8,5225,296
TanegashimaJapan 8,3555,192
TatenoJapan 8,7425,432
TateyamaJapan 8,7905,462
TokushimaJapan 8,4425,246
TokyoJapan 8,7395,430
TomakomaiJapan 8,4305,239
TottoriJapan 8,3335,178
ToyamaJapan 8,4845,272
ToyookaJapan 8,3755,204
TsuJapan 8,5535,315
TsurugaJapan 8,4625,259
TsuyamaJapan 8,3405,183
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6491,646
TripoliLebanon 229143
TobrukLibya 1,370852
TripoliLibya 2,3331,449
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6801,665
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9733,712
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6884,156
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4674,019
ThyoloMalawi 5,6473,509
TawauMalaysia 8,7855,459
TessalitMali 3,9862,477
TimbuktuMali 4,5472,826
TombMali 4,5492,827
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1993,231
TacubayaMexico 12,5207,780
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1887,574
TarialanMongolia 5,3443,321
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0793,156
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3373,316
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6933,538
TangierMorocco 3,9872,478
TarfayaMorocco 4,8813,033
TazaMorocco 3,8532,394
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9023,668
TaungooMyanmar 5,9493,697
ThandweMyanmar 5,7803,592
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7889,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,20810,072
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7379,779
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,21410,076
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,25310,100
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6179,704
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,13210,024
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8939,876
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8899,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9119,887
TahouaNiger 3,9602,461
TillaberyNiger 4,3272,689
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7504,816
TromsoNorway 4,0822,537
TrondheimNorway 3,7352,321
ThumraitOman 2,4391,516
TacnaPeru 12,8057,957
TarapotoPeru 12,6697,873
TrujilloPeru 13,0178,089
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0065,596
TorunPoland 2,5761,601
TimisoaraRomania 1,9041,183
TambovRussia 2,0441,270
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4251,507
TaraRussia 3,6702,281
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2772,658
TermezRussia 2,6201,628
TernejRussia 7,9534,942
TobolskRussia 3,4332,133
TomskRussia 4,2552,644
Tot’MaRussia 2,8461,769
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3682,093
TuapseRussia 1,064661
TuraRussia 5,2503,263
TurukhanskRussia 4,7402,946
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,470913
TortosaSpain 3,3722,096
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2373,254
TokerSudan 1,7931,114
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8784,895
TaboraTanzania 4,4442,762
TakThailand 6,3073,919
TrangThailand 6,9184,299
TabligboTogo 4,8853,036
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5275,920
TunisTunisia 2,5381,577
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,435891
TireeUk 4,1702,591
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7942,357
TernopilUkraine 1,9601,218
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2387,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2205,729
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5206,537
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6156,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6906,643
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7416,053
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8855,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4936,520
Temple, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0916,892
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7296,667
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6966,025
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1646,316
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1406,923
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2375,740
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1556,932
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2595,754
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9257,410
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8276,728
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6026,588
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6626,004
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8051,743
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4306,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -