.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1018,762
UaupesBrazil 11,4027,086
UbatubaBrazil 10,8926,769
UberabaBrazil 10,9066,777
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1135,663
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3072,677
UpernavikGreenland 6,5034,041
UummannaqGreenland 6,4253,993
UdineItaly 2,4661,532
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2811,418
UenoJapan 8,5235,296
UnzendakeJapan 8,1805,083
UrakawaJapan 8,5425,308
UshibukaJapan 8,1925,090
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6925,401
UwajimaJapan 8,3335,179
UkmergeLithuania 2,5281,571
UtenaLithuania 2,5271,570
UlaangomMongolia 4,6312,878
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7263,558
UlgiiMongolia 4,4742,780
UliastaiMongolia 4,9893,100
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6042,861
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0163,738
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9634,948
UfaRussia 2,6191,628
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2263,247
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7003,542
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3145,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7673,584
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5582,211
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6415,369
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0384,373
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7234,799
Umm BeninSudan 2,4291,509
UmeƄSweden 3,4812,163
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9254,303
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6154,111
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3533,948
UrfaTurkey 290180
UsakTurkey 917570
Uman’Ukraine 1,7151,066
UzgorodUkraine 2,0481,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5815,953
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8106,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -