Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7811,107
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0718,122
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8467,983
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1758,187
ViennaAustria 2,3661,470
VitebskBelarus 2,3841,482
VassourasBrazil 10,7086,654
VicosaBrazil 10,5336,546
VitoriaBrazil 10,2926,396
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9886,207
VarnaBulgaria 1,313816
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5256,540
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5886,580
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6246,602
ValdiviaChile 14,0708,743
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9718,682
VallenarChile 13,3708,308
ValparaisoChile 13,6298,469
VanguardiaColombia 11,7197,282
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9387,419
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,2512,020
VestervigDenmark 3,3452,078
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4266,479
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3696,444
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4566,497
VilsandiEstonia 2,9171,813
VaasaFinland 3,3692,094
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0733,153
VeravalIndia 3,4822,164
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8192,994
ValentiaIreland 4,2802,660
VeniceItaly 2,5071,558
VeronaItaly 2,6121,623
VicenzaItaly 2,5681,596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4141,500
ViterboItaly 2,4351,513
VolterraItaly 2,5531,587
VientianeLaos 6,5614,077
VarenaLithuania 2,4381,515
VilniusLithuania 2,4551,526
VeracruzMexico 12,3457,671
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3422,077
VaernesNorway 3,7212,313
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6642,277
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0072,490
VillarricaParaguay 12,0007,457
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6281,012
VanavaraRussia 5,3173,304
VasileviciRussia 2,0801,293
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4931,549
VerhojanskRussia 6,6994,163
ViljujskRussia 6,2893,908
VitimRussia 5,8933,662
Vize IslandRussia 5,2883,286
VladivostokRussia 7,7324,804
VolgogradRussia 1,6551,028
VologdaRussia 2,7571,713
VoronezRussia 1,9031,183
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9214,922
VytegraRussia 2,9461,831
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7112,928
ValenciaSpain 3,4592,149
ValladolidSpain 3,8092,367
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1242,563
VisbySweden 2,9701,846
VanTurkey 627390
ValleyUk 3,9292,442
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8161,128
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6577,244
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3675,821
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4466,491
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8956,771
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2886,393
Vevay, InUsa 9,9976,212
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8786,760
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8886,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -