Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6998,513
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0635,011
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9788,686
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9888,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9736,819
WoomeraAustralia 12,6137,838
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9576,809
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9154,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4225,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4035,843
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2935,774
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5915,960
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6545,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7466,056
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,7686,691
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6548,485
WajimaJapan 8,4205,232
WakamatsuJapan 8,6375,367
WakayamaJapan 8,4795,269
WakkanaiJapan 8,2655,136
WajirKenya 3,6532,270
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8664,266
WindhoekNamibia 6,7344,185
WaihiNew Zealand 16,21210,075
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,34310,156
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,33110,148
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,26810,109
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,23410,088
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9789,929
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,30310,131
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,17810,053
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,18110,055
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,15210,037
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,09510,002
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9349,901
WintonNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0779,991
WarsawPoland 2,3951,488
WroclawPoland 2,5181,565
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6074,727
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2921,424
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,570976
WauSudan 3,1661,967
WaddingtonUk 3,6712,281
Waco, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Wake IslandUsa 11,9187,406
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3626,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1916,333
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7536,682
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Warren, OhUsa 9,5755,950
Warren, PaUsa 9,3775,827
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4895,897
Washington, IaUsa 10,1996,338
Washington, InUsa 10,0906,270
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0475,622
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0906,270
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8696,133
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8526,122
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4246,477
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4806,513
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2406,984
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8866,765
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6525,998
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3385,803
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6166,597
West Point, GaUsa 10,4566,498
West Point, NyUsa 9,1375,678
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2616,376
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9506,183
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7786,697
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5626,564
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2245,732
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6245,980
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8696,133
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0696,257
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3385,803
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3375,802
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8886,145
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2056,341
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8216,103
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2767,007
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7746,073
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6377,231
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0396,238
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5815,954
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -