.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2321,387
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5511,585
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,076669
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6796,015
ZhengzhouChina 6,7144,172
ZhijiangChina 6,7104,170
ZagrebCroatia 2,2601,405
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6811,666
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,602995
ZahedanIran 2,1981,366
ZanjanIran 950590
ZacatecasMexico 12,4187,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2203,865
ZinderNiger 3,7402,324
ZhobPakistan 2,9181,813
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0025,594
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0045,595
ZamoscPoland 2,1701,349
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6501,647
ZigalovoRussia 5,5003,418
ZiganskRussia 6,3063,919
ZyryankaRussia 7,4764,646
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4972,173
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8501,771
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5342,818
ZonguldakTurkey 955593
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,498931
ZitomirUkraine 1,9091,186
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6421,021
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7481,086
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5017,147
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9896,207
ZambeziZambia 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -