Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8071,745
In SalahAlgeria 3,4922,170
InnsbruckAustria 2,6491,646
IbiriteBrazil 10,5896,580
IguatuBrazil 9,2875,771
IlheusBrazil 9,8216,103
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9736,198
IndaialBrazil 11,4527,116
IpameriBrazil 10,8016,712
IraiBrazil 11,8077,337
IreceBrazil 9,8376,113
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7926,085
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8226,725
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6686,629
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3476,430
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4816,513
ItapevaBrazil 11,2466,989
ItirucuBrazil 9,8036,092
ItuacuBrazil 9,9516,183
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5857,199
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0995,033
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1205,046
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3654,576
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1734,458
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9358,038
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,84110,465
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1558,796
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3886,455
IzobambaEcuador 12,4617,743
IsmailiaEgypt 718446
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2997,643
IoanninaGreece 1,6491,025
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4223,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3213,306
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8632,400
IranshahrIran 2,2831,418
IstranaItaly 2,5321,573
IidaJapan 8,6035,346
IizukaJapan 8,1635,072
IrakoJapan 8,6035,346
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1075,038
IrozakiJapan 8,7385,430
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1485,063
IshinomakiJapan 8,6775,392
IwamizawaJapan 8,4095,225
IzuharaJapan 8,0204,984
IrbidJordan 318198
IfraneMorocco 3,9762,471
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6669,735
IlorinNigeria 4,4952,793
InchonNorth Korea 7,6334,743
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9813,095
IslamabadPakistan 3,1911,983
IquitosPeru 12,2187,592
IloiloPhilippines 8,8125,476
IasiRomania 1,6621,033
IcaRussia 8,3685,200
IlirnejRussia 7,9344,931
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5394,685
IrkutskRussia 5,4713,400
Ivdel’Russia 3,3112,057
IbizaSpain 3,3032,052
IspartaTurkey 781485
IstanbulTurkey 1,079670
IzmirTurkey 1,084674
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9681,223
IzmailUkraine 1,445898
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6856,640
Independence, KsUsa 10,7626,687
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9886,206
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3036,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6085,971
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5726,570
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1316,295
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5665,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1915,712
IsokaZambia 5,0033,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -