.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmyra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4011,492
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6131,624
MilianaAlgeria 3,2552,023
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1843,843
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6179,083
Malarg EArgentina 13,6068,455
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7598,550
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7367,914
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8547,988
MendozaArgentina 13,4318,346
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4238,341
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3517,675
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1878,195
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8336,732
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5828,440
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5998,451
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2078,207
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2548,236
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2847,633
MuharraqBahrain 1,498931
MinskBelarus 2,3101,436
MogilevBelarus 2,2511,399
MaunBotswana 6,2653,893
MacapaBrazil 9,9466,181
MacauBrazil 8,9675,572
MaceioBrazil 9,1865,708
MachadoBrazil 10,8536,744
ManausBrazil 10,9676,815
MarabaBrazil 10,1126,284
MaringaBrazil 11,4787,132
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3526,433
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1606,313
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5535,937
MonteiroBrazil 9,1885,709
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3626,439
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1215,668
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7746,074
MamfeCameroon 4,3772,720
MarouaCameroon 3,6242,252
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6834,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8825,519
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2136,346
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0875,647
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1306,295
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1975,094
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2625,134
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7835,458
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8065,472
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9316,171
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7675,448
Morden, MbCanada 9,7566,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1725,699
MoundouChad 3,6732,282
MatecanaColombia 11,8607,370
MoroniComoros 5,1693,212
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3531,462
MarstalDenmark 3,1101,932
Melville HallDominica 9,8836,141
MichesDominican Republic 10,3126,408
MocaDominican Republic 10,4066,466
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4546,497
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4636,502
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3876,454
MilagroEcuador 12,6727,874
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,094680
MinyaEgypt 1,016631
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5842,848
MassawaEritrea 2,1081,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4182,746
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1381,950
MarseilleFrance 3,0021,865
MontpellierFrance 3,1041,929
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9916,208
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,58711,550
MakokouGabon 4,6112,865
MayumbaGabon 5,1173,180
MitzicGabon 4,6712,903
MkamboGabon 4,5052,800
MoandaGabon 4,7812,971
MouilaGabon 4,9493,076
MagdeburgGermany 2,8831,791
MunichGermany 2,6661,657
MünsterGermany 3,1111,933
MethoniGreece 1,519944
MilosGreece 1,274791
MitiliniGreece 1,155718
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,161721
MacentaGuinea 5,6553,514
MamouGuinea 5,7583,578
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0937,515
MiskolcHungary 2,0931,301
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3952,731
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9132,431
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8182,373
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7182,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5965,963
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5906,581
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0944,408
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6447,236
MashhadIran 1,9391,205
Malin HeadIreland 4,1642,587
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5741,600
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9931,239
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0711,287
MilanItaly 2,7331,698
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7801,727
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5041,556
ManIvory Coast 5,5653,458
MaebashiJapan 8,6415,370
MaizuruJapan 8,4185,231
MakurazakiJapan 8,2675,137
MatsueJapan 8,2445,123
MatsumotoJapan 8,5705,325
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3165,168
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6655,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5956,584
MishimaJapan 8,7125,414
MitoJapan 8,7475,435
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8195,480
MiyakoJapan 8,6465,373
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2185,107
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3045,160
MiyazakiJapan 8,3185,169
MombetsuJapan 8,4405,245
MoriokaJapan 8,5875,336
MuroranJapan 8,4105,226
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4615,258
MutsuJapan 8,4915,276
Ma’AnJordan 542337
MafraqJordan 308192
MombasaKenya 4,2902,666
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5982,857
MaseruLesotho 7,1924,469
MonroviaLiberia 5,8873,658
MisratahLibya 2,1671,347
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6483,510
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8803,654
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2903,909
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1303,809
MakhangaMalawi 5,6883,535
MangochiMalawi 5,4563,391
MwmosaMalawi 5,6383,503
MzimbaMalawi 5,1873,223
MzuzuMalawi 5,1353,191
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4984,659
MersingMalaysia 7,6274,739
MiriMalaysia 8,4245,235
MaleMaldives 4,9563,079
MenakaMali 4,1492,578
MoptiMali 4,7852,974
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2588,239
MazatlanMexico 12,5897,823
MeridaMexico 11,7517,302
Mexico CityMexico 12,5207,780
MonterreyMexico 12,0247,472
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6187,841
MaantyMongolia 5,7853,595
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7333,563
MatadMongolia 6,3833,967
MurenMongolia 5,2123,239
MarrakechMorocco 4,2922,667
MeknesMorocco 3,9982,484
MideltMorocco 3,9602,461
MaputoMozambique 6,7514,195
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5103,424
MandalayMyanmar 5,7533,575
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7883,597
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5194,051
MindatMyanmar 5,5873,472
MonywaMyanmar 5,6583,516
MyeikMyanmar 6,5194,051
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7053,545
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1801,976
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,12710,021
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0449,970
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0079,947
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2057,584
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2097,587
MagariaNiger 3,8072,366
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5532,208
MaradiNiger 3,9152,433
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5862,228
MakurdiNigeria 4,2592,647
MinnaNigeria 4,2552,644
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7544,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8722,406
MajisOman 2,0941,301
MasirahOman 2,5401,578
Muscat  Oman 2,2871,421
MultanPakistan 3,1351,948
MurreePakistan 3,2101,995
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9377,418
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1577,554
MoyobambaPeru 12,6937,887
MactanPhilippines 8,9675,572
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4355,242
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0962,545
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5082,801
MagadanRussia 7,8704,890
MahackalaRussia 1,231765
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2872,664
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2882,665
MarkovoRussia 8,2235,110
MinusinskRussia 4,6262,875
MogocaRussia 6,4494,008
MoscowRussia 2,3671,471
MurmanskRussia 3,8402,386
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,120696
MatamSenegal 5,5333,438
MogadishuSomalia 3,6892,292
MadridSpain 3,7152,308
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7252,315
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0571,899
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8432,388
MelillaSpain 3,7352,321
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5032,177
MalakalSudan 2,8611,778
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8124,233
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9391,826
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0663,770
Mae SariangThailand 6,1243,806
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2633,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8384,249
MalatyaTurkey 432269
MersinTurkey 415258
MuglaTurkey 942586
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7912,356
ManstonUk 3,4872,167
MeloUruguay 12,1757,566
MercedesUruguay 12,5427,794
MontevideoUruguay 12,4717,750
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3936,458
Madison, FlUsa 10,4846,515
Madison, InUsa 9,9736,197
Madison, NeUsa 10,3626,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8756,137
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6336,608
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4036,465
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Marion, InUsa 9,8696,133
Marion, NcUsa 10,0266,230
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4995,903
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5405,928
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1025,656
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7326,047
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3397,046
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2886,393
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7246,664
Medford, WiUsa 9,7586,064
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5966,584
Mena, ArUsa 10,8306,730
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7486,679
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2646,999
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3726,445
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7086,654
Midland, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Milan, MnUsa 10,0446,242
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0546,247
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3226,414
Milford, DeUsa 9,3465,807
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3266,417
Millen, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Millport, OhUsa 9,5755,950
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8665,509
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8146,099
Minden, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9226,166
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5456,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8546,745
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0816,265
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1456,305
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0126,222
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0446,242
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6036,589
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2316,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2735,763
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7726,072
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0266,230
Moro, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Morris, MnUsa 9,9546,186
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8846,142
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5375,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1776,324
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7385,430
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3136,408
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7066,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8406,736
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7046,652
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1186,909
MaracayVenezuela 10,7866,702
MaturinVenezuela 10,4266,479
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1006,898
MeridaVenezuela 11,2056,963
MagoyeZambia 5,7343,563
MansaZambia 5,1733,215
MbalaZambia 4,8813,033
MfuweZambia 5,3593,330
MisamfuZambia 5,0203,120
MonguZambia 5,7653,582
MpikaZambia 5,2163,241
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3943,352
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6713,524
MumbwaZambia 5,6413,505
MwinilungaZambia 5,3523,326
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1243,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -